Home
Broadband
VDSL2 Modem

Support ITU-T G993.2 VDSL2 8a/8b/8c/8d/12a/12b/17a/30a bandwidth.
Throughput up to 100Mbps/100Mbps (upstream/downstream).

GPON IAD

Four RJ-45 Connectors for 10/100/1000 BASE-T
Two RJ-11 Connectors for FXS
Wavelength:1490nm Downstream, 1310um Upstream
RF Overlay (Optional)
Support IPv6
QoS
SIP v2
PPPoE
NAT/NAPT
Static/Dynamic Rout
DHCP Server/Client
AES-128/192/256 Encryption per Port-ID
Remote Management via OMCI Channel
WiFi 802.11b/g/n
USB2.0 (Optional)

GPON SFP

One SC/PC Connector for GPON Interface
Wavelength: Downstream and 1310um Upstream
Optical Sensitivity: -28dBM(B+) or -30dBM(C+)
SFP MSA, Digital Diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant

GPON SFU

One SC/APC Connector for GPON Interface
One RJ-45 Connectors for 10/100/1000 BASE-TX
One Reset Button
One Power Jack for 12V DC input
One Power Switch
Wavelength:1490nm Downstream and 1310um Upstream
Support 28dB Optical Loss Budget (Class B+: 13 – 28dB)

Products | Company | Join Us | Contact Us | Site Map
Copyright© 2009 Gemtek Technology Co., Ltd.